Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum pusillum Sieber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum pusillum Sieber
Synonyms:
Colchicum andrium Rech.f. & P.H.Davis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum andrium Rech.f. & P.H.Davis
Colchicum bertolonii var. pusillum (Sieber) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum bertolonii var. pusillum (Sieber) Nyman
Colchicum hiemale Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum hiemale Freyn
Colchicum montanum var. pusillum (Sieber) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum montanum var. pusillum (Sieber) Fiori
Colchicum timidum Heldr. ex Lakon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum timidum Heldr. ex Lakon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Colchicum
Distribution: Aegean Is. to Cyprus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2633ff62-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201