Accepted scientific name:
Colchicum multiflorum Brot. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colchicum multiflorum Brot.
Synonyms:
Colchicum autumnale var. multiflorum (Brot.) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum autumnale var. multiflorum (Brot.) Samp.
Colchicum beltranii Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum beltranii Pau
Colchicum guadarramense Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colchicum guadarramense Pau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Colchicaceae
Genus Colchicum
Distribution: C. Iberian Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2633e676-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201