Accepted scientific name:
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
Synonyms:
Abama ossifraga (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abama ossifraga (L.) DC.
Anthericum ossifragum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum ossifragum L.
Anthericum palustre Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum palustre Salisb.
Narthecium anthericoides Hoppe ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narthecium anthericoides Hoppe ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Narthecium palustre Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narthecium palustre Bubani
Phalangium ossifragum (L.) Muhl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium ossifragum (L.) Muhl. ex Steud.
Tofieldia ossifraga (L.) Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia ossifraga (L.) Chaub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Dioscoreales
Family Nartheciaceae
Genus Narthecium
Distribution: SE. Sweden to N. Portugal
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e49f36c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201