Accepted scientific name:
Aloe humilis (L.) Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis (L.) Mill.
Synonyms:
Aloe acuminata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe acuminata Haw.
Aloe acuminata var. major Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe acuminata var. major Salm-Dyck
Aloe echinata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe echinata Willd.
Aloe humilis var. acuminata Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. acuminata Baker
Aloe humilis var. candollei Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. candollei Baker
Aloe humilis var. echinata (Willd.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. echinata (Willd.) Baker
Aloe humilis var. incurvata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. incurvata Haw.
Aloe humilis var. macilenta Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. macilenta Baker
Aloe humilis var. suberecta (Aiton) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. suberecta (Aiton) Baker
Aloe humilis var. subtuberculata (Haw.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe humilis var. subtuberculata (Haw.) Baker
Aloe incurva (Haw.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe incurva (Haw.) Haw.
Aloe macilenta (Baker) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe macilenta (Baker) G.Nicholson
Aloe perfoliata var. humilis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. humilis L.
Aloe perfoliata var. suberecta Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe perfoliata var. suberecta Aiton
Aloe suberecta (Aiton) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe suberecta (Aiton) Haw.
Aloe subtuberculata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe subtuberculata Haw.
Aloe tuberculata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe tuberculata Haw.
Aloe verrucosospinosa All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe verrucosospinosa All.
Aloe virens Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe virens Haw.
Aloe virens var. macilenta Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe virens var. macilenta Baker
Catevala humilis (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala humilis (L.) Medik.
Haworthia fasciata var. armata Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia fasciata var. armata Poelln.
Haworthia ferox Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia ferox Poelln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Aloe
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c361ce-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201