Accepted scientific name:
Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Asphodeline capillaris (DC.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline capillaris (DC.) Endl.
Asphodeline cretica (Lam.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodeline cretica (Lam.) Endl.
Asphodelus capillaris DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus capillaris DC.
Asphodelus creticus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus creticus Lam.
Asphodelus liburnicus Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus liburnicus Scop.
Asphodelus serotinus Sibth. ex J.Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus serotinus Sibth. ex J.Jacq.
Dorydium creticum (Lam.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorydium creticum (Lam.) Salisb.
Dorydium liburnicum (Scop.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorydium liburnicum (Scop.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Asphodeline
Distribution: SE. Europe to Aegean Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee5a1680-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201