Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys scolopax Cav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys scolopax Cav.
Synonyms:
Arachnites speculum Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites speculum Tod.
Ophrys arachnites var. scolopax (Cav.) Fiori & Paol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys arachnites var. scolopax (Cav.) Fiori & Paol.
Ophrys fuciflora subsp. scolopax (Cav.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fuciflora subsp. scolopax (Cav.) H.Sund.
Ophrys hippocratis P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys hippocratis P.Delforge
Ophrys holoserica subsp. scolopax (Cav.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys holoserica subsp. scolopax (Cav.) H.Sund.
Infraspecific taxon: Ophrys scolopax subsp. apiformis (Desf.) Maire & Weiller
Ophrys scolopax subsp. conradiae (Melki & Deschâtres) H.Baumann & al.
Ophrys scolopax subsp. cornuta (Steven) E.G.Camus
Ophrys scolopax subsp. heldreichii (Schltr.) E.Nelson
Ophrys scolopax var. minutula (Gölz & H.R.Reinhard) H.A.Pedersen & Faurh.
Ophrys scolopax subsp. rhodia (H.Baumann & Künkele) H.A.Pedersen & Faurh.
Ophrys scolopax subsp. scolopax
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ophrys
Distribution: Hungary, Medit. to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d27ec950-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201