Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza russowii (Klinge) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza russowii (Klinge) Holub
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis russowii (Klinge) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis russowii (Klinge) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. russowii (Klinge) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. russowii (Klinge) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. russowii (Klinge) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. russowii (Klinge) H.Sund.
Orchis angustifolia var. arcuata (Klinge) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. arcuata (Klinge) Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. arcuata Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. arcuata Klinge
Orchis angustifolia var. curvata (Klinge) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. curvata (Klinge) Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. curvata Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. curvata Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. elongata Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. elongata Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. gruneri Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. gruneri Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. intermedia Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. intermedia Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. patens Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. patens Klinge
Orchis angustifolia var. patula Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. patula Klinge
Orchis angustifolia subsp. russowii (Klinge) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia subsp. russowii (Klinge) Klinge
Orchis angustifolia var. russowii Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. russowii Klinge
Orchis angustifolia f. stricta Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia f. stricta Klinge
Orchis russowii (Klinge) Kuppf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis russowii (Klinge) Kuppf.
Orchis traunsteineri var. russowii (Klinge) M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis traunsteineri var. russowii (Klinge) M.Schulze
Orchis traunsteineri subsp. russowii (Klinge) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis traunsteineri subsp. russowii (Klinge) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Distribution: C. Europe to C. Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3522b43-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201