You selected Calcearia caudata (Holttum) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Corybas caudatus Holttum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corybas caudatus Holttum
Synonyms:
Calcearia caudata (Holttum) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calcearia caudata (Holttum) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Corybas
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d6aafe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201