You selected Masdevallia anura Kraenzl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia molossoides Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia molossoides Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Buccella molossoides (Kraenzl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buccella molossoides (Kraenzl.) Luer
Masdevallia anura Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia anura Kraenzl.
Masdevallia rhopalura Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia rhopalura Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Masdevallia
Distribution: Nicaragua to N. Ecuador
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25aea880-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201