Accepted scientific name:
Serapias cordigera subsp. azorica (Schltr.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera subsp. azorica (Schltr.) Soó
Synonyms:
Serapias atlantica D.Rückbr. & U.Rückbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias atlantica D.Rückbr. & U.Rückbr.
Serapias azorica Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias azorica Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Serapias
Species Serapias cordigera
Distribution: Azores
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66da864-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201