Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fusca Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca Link
Synonyms:
Arachnites fusca (Link) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites fusca (Link) Tod.
Ophrys meropes P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys meropes P.Delforge
Ophrys theophrasti Devillers & Devillers-Tersch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys theophrasti Devillers & Devillers-Tersch.
Infraspecific taxon: Ophrys fusca subsp. blitopertha (Paulus & Gack) Faurh. & H.A.Pedersen
Ophrys fusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Faurh.
Ophrys fusca subsp. fusca
Ophrys fusca subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K.Richt.
Ophrys fusca subsp. pallida (Raf.) E.G.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ophrys
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d27ea9e1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201