Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys bombyliflora Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys bombyliflora Link
Synonyms:
Arachnites bombyliflora (Link) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites bombyliflora (Link) Tod.
Ophrys bombylifera Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys bombylifera Willd.
Ophrys bombyliflora f. buccheriana De Langhe & D'hose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys bombyliflora f. buccheriana De Langhe & D'hose
Ophrys bombyliflora f. elongata A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys bombyliflora f. elongata A.Terracc.
Ophrys canaliculata Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys canaliculata Viv.
Ophrys distoma Biv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys distoma Biv.
Ophrys hiulca Sebast. & Mauri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys hiulca Sebast. & Mauri
Ophrys insectifera var. biflora Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys insectifera var. biflora Desf.
Ophrys labrofossa Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys labrofossa Brot.
Ophrys pulla Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys pulla Ten.
Ophrys tabanifera Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys tabanifera Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ophrys
Distribution: Canary Is., Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c0ee32-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201