Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. pindica (B.Willing & E.Willing) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. pindica (B.Willing & E.Willing) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza pindica B.Willing & E.Willing (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza pindica B.Willing & E.Willing
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza cordigera
Distribution: Bulgaria to NW. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2cdc009-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201