Accepted scientific name:
Serapias cordigera subsp. cretica B.Baumann & H.Baumann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera subsp. cretica B.Baumann & H.Baumann
Synonyms:
Serapias cordigera var. cretica (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera var. cretica (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) P.Delforge
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Serapias
Species Serapias cordigera
Distribution: Kriti
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66da60c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201