Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza cordigera var. graeca (H.Baumann) Presser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cordigera var. graeca (H.Baumann) Presser
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. graeca (H.Baumann) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. graeca (H.Baumann) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza graeca H.Baumann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza graeca H.Baumann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza cordigera
Distribution: N. Greece
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6686610-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201