Accepted scientific name:
Orchis pallens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis pallens L.
Synonyms:
Androrchis pallens (L.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis pallens (L.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Orchis pallens f. pseudopallens Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pallens f. pseudopallens Rchb.f.
Orchis pseudopallens K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pseudopallens K.Koch
Orchis sulphurea Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sulphurea Sims
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Orchis
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d27f2328-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201