Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb.
Synonyms:
Gymnadenia chlorantha (Custer) Ambrosi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia chlorantha (Custer) Ambrosi
Habenaria chlorantha (Custer) Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria chlorantha (Custer) Bab.
Habenaria montana (F.W.Schmidt) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria montana (F.W.Schmidt) T.Durand & Schinz
Habenaria subulifera W.W.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria subulifera W.W.Sm.
Orchis bifolia var. elatior Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bifolia var. elatior Gaudin
Orchis bifolia var. macroglossa Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bifolia var. macroglossa Wallr.
Orchis chlorantha Custer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis chlorantha Custer
Orchis montana F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis montana F.W.Schmidt
Orchis virescens Zollik. ex Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis virescens Zollik. ex Gaud.
Platanthera bifolia subsp. chlorantha Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera bifolia subsp. chlorantha Rouy
Platanthera chlorantha var. angustata Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha var. angustata Zapal.
Platanthera chlorantha f. bracteata Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha f. bracteata Zapal.
Platanthera chlorantha f. grandiflora (M.Schulze) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha f. grandiflora (M.Schulze) Soó
Platanthera chlorantha var. grandiflora M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha var. grandiflora M.Schulze
Platanthera chlorantha f. lancifolia (Rohlena) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha f. lancifolia (Rohlena) Soó
Platanthera chlorantha var. montana (F.W.Schmidt) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera chlorantha var. montana (F.W.Schmidt) Nyman
Platanthera montana (F.W.Schmidt) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera montana (F.W.Schmidt) Rchb.f.
Platanthera montana var. gselliana H.Baumann, Künkele & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera montana var. gselliana H.Baumann, Künkele & R.Lorenz
Platanthera sigmoidea Maek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera sigmoidea Maek.
Platanthera subulifera (W.W.Sm.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera subulifera (W.W.Sm.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Platanthera
Distribution: NW. Africa, Temp. Eurasia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d286b1b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201