You selected Masdevallia caudata var. gudotii Rchb.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia caudata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia caudata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Masdevallia caudata var. gudotii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia caudata var. gudotii Rchb.f.
Masdevallia caudata var. shuttleworthii (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia caudata var. shuttleworthii (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Masdevallia caudata var. xanthocorys (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia caudata var. xanthocorys (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent
Masdevallia caudata f. xanthocorys (Rchb.f.) O.Gruss & M.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia caudata f. xanthocorys (Rchb.f.) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Masdevallia cucutillensis Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia cucutillensis Kraenzl.
Masdevallia expansa Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia expansa Rchb.f.
Masdevallia shuttleworthii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia shuttleworthii Rchb.f.
Masdevallia shuttleworthii var. xanthocorys Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia shuttleworthii var. xanthocorys Rchb.f.
Masdevallia tricolor Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia tricolor Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Masdevallia
Distribution: Colombia to NW. & N. Venezuela
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d276a87e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201