Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys lunulata Parl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys lunulata Parl.
Synonyms:
Arachnites lunulata (Parl.) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites lunulata (Parl.) Tod.
Ophrys aranifera subsp. lunulata (Parl.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aranifera subsp. lunulata (Parl.) E.G.Camus
Ophrys aranifera var. lunulata (Parl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aranifera var. lunulata (Parl.) Rchb.f.
Ophrys sphegodes subsp. lunulata (Parl.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys sphegodes subsp. lunulata (Parl.) H.Sund.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Ophrys
Distribution: Sicilia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2102cb0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201