Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Gyrostachys aestivalis (Poir.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys aestivalis (Poir.) Dumort.
Neottia aestivalis (Poir.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia aestivalis (Poir.) DC.
Ophrys aestiva Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aestiva Balb.
Ophrys aestivalis Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aestivalis Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Spiranthes
Distribution: W. & C. Europe to NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1f139d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201