Accepted scientific name:
Orchis anatolica Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis anatolica Boiss.
Synonyms:
Androrchis anatolica (Boiss.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis anatolica (Boiss.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Orchis anatolica var. kochii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis anatolica var. kochii Boiss.
Orchis anatolica f. rariflora (K.Koch) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis anatolica f. rariflora (K.Koch) Soó
Orchis anatolica f. taurica Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis anatolica f. taurica Rchb.f.
Orchis quadripunctata subsp. anatolica (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis quadripunctata subsp. anatolica (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn.
Orchis rariflora K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis rariflora K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Orchis
Distribution: Aegean Is. to Israel and W. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d27ef53e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201