Accepted scientific name:
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras pyramidale (L.) Rchb.f.
Aceras pyramidalis var. brachystachys (d'Urv.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras pyramidalis var. brachystachys (d'Urv.) Rchb.f.
Anacamptis brachystachys (d'Urv.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis brachystachys (d'Urv.) Nyman
Anacamptis condensata K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis condensata K.Koch
Anacamptis durandii Bréb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis durandii Bréb.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. albiflora Borg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. albiflora Borg
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. albiflora Fors.-Major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. albiflora Fors.-Major
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. algarbiensis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. algarbiensis Gand.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. angistiloba Bréb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. angistiloba Bréb.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. apiculata Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. apiculata Maire & Weiller
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. brachystachys (d'Urv.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. brachystachys (d'Urv.) Boiss.
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. brachystachys (d'Urv.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. brachystachys (d'Urv.) K.Richt.
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. condensata (Desf.) Dobignard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. condensata (Desf.) Dobignard
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. condensata (Desf.) H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. condensata (Desf.) H.Lindb.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. condensata (Desf.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. condensata (Desf.) Maire & Weiller
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. durandii (Bréb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. durandii (Bréb.) K.Richt.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. fumeauxiana Marg. & Kowalk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. fumeauxiana Marg. & Kowalk.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. longispica Andr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. longispica Andr.
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. nivea (P.Delforge) O.Gruss & M.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. nivea (P.Delforge) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. nivea P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. nivea P.Delforge
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. sanguinea (Druce) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. sanguinea (Druce) Kreutz
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. sanguinea (Druce) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. sanguinea (Druce) P.D.Sell
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. serotina (Presser) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. serotina (Presser) P.Delforge
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. serotina Presser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. serotina Presser
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. tanayensis (Chenevard) Quentin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. tanayensis (Chenevard) Quentin
Anacamptis pyramidalis f. tanayensis (Chenevard) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis f. tanayensis (Chenevard) Soó
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. tanayensis Chenevard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. tanayensis Chenevard
Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis var. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Kreutz
Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis pyramidalis subsp. urvilleana (Sommier & Caruana) Landwehr
Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacamptis urvilleana Sommier & Caruana
Orchis appendiculata Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis appendiculata Stokes
Orchis bicornis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bicornis Gilib.
Orchis brachystachys d'Urv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis brachystachys d'Urv.
Orchis condensata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis condensata Desf.
Orchis cylindrica K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cylindrica K.Koch
Orchis pyramidalis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis L.
Orchis pyramidalis var. sanguinea Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyramidalis var. sanguinea Druce
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Anacamptis
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to N. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d361eba3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201