Accepted scientific name:
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Cephalanthera comosa Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera comosa Tineo
Cephalanthera rubra f. alba Raynaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra f. alba Raynaud
Cephalanthera rubra var. comosa (Tineo) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra var. comosa (Tineo) Nyman
Cephalanthera rubra f. comosa (Tineo) Robatsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra f. comosa (Tineo) Robatsch
Cephalanthera rubra f. latior Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra f. latior Zapal.
Cephalanthera rubra var. leucantha Bordz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra var. leucantha Bordz.
Cephalanthera rubra f. parviflora (Harz) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra f. parviflora (Harz) Soó
Cephalanthera rubra f. tenczyniensis (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra f. tenczyniensis (Zapal.) Soó
Cephalanthera rubra var. tenczyniensis Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera rubra var. tenczyniensis Zapal.
Cymbidium rubrum (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium rubrum (L.) Sw.
Dorycheile rubra (L.) Fuss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dorycheile rubra (L.) Fuss
Epipactis purpurea Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis purpurea Crantz
Epipactis rubra (L.) F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis rubra (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Epipactis rubra var. parviflora (Harz) W.Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis rubra var. parviflora (Harz) W.Zimm.
Epipactis rubra var. parviflora Harz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis rubra var. parviflora Harz
Helleborine rubra (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine rubra (L.) Schrank
Limodorum rubrum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum rubrum (L.) Kuntze
Serapias rubra L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias rubra L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cephalanthera
Distribution: Europe to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2d5a57f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201