Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. gervasiana (Tod.) Kreutz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. gervasiana (Tod.) Kreutz
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza gervasiana (Tod.) H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza gervasiana (Tod.) H.Baumann & Künkele
Orchis bonanniana Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bonanniana Tod.
Orchis gervasiana Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis gervasiana Tod.
Orchis macrostachys Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis macrostachys Tineo
Orchis maculata var. bonanniana (Tod.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. bonanniana (Tod.) Nyman
Orchis maculata var. gervasiana (Tod.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. gervasiana (Tod.) Nyman
Orchis maculata subsp. macrostachys (Tineo) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata subsp. macrostachys (Tineo) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza saccifera
Distribution: Sicilia to S. Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2cbffb0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201