Accepted scientific name:
Serapias cordigera subsp. cossyrensis (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera subsp. cossyrensis (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz
Synonyms:
Serapias cossyrensis B.Baumann & H.Baumann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cossyrensis B.Baumann & H.Baumann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Serapias
Species Serapias cordigera
Distribution: Sicilia (Pantelleria)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ccc468-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201