Accepted scientific name:
Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Synonyms:
Bicchia albida (L.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bicchia albida (L.) Parl.
Chamorchis albida (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamorchis albida (L.) Dumort.
Coeloglossum albidum (L.) Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeloglossum albidum (L.) Hartm.
Entaticus albidus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entaticus albidus (L.) Gray
Gymnadenia albida (L.) Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia albida (L.) Rich.
Habenaria albida (L.) R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria albida (L.) R.Br.
Leucorchis albida (L.) E.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucorchis albida (L.) E.Mey.
Orchis albida (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis albida (L.) Scop.
Peristylus albidus (L.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peristylus albidus (L.) Lindl.
Platanthera albida (L.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanthera albida (L.) Lindl.
Satyrium albidum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium albidum L.
Sieberia albida (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieberia albida (L.) Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Pseudorchis albida subsp. albida
Pseudorchis albida subsp. straminea (Fernald) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Pseudorchis albida subsp. tricuspis (Beck) E.Klein
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pseudorchis
Distribution: Europe to Russian Far East, E. Canada to Greenland
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25d0cdb6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201