Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. saccifera (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza bithynica H.Baumann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza bithynica H.Baumann
Dactylorhiza saccifera var. lanceolata Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza saccifera var. lanceolata Landwehr
Dactylorhiza urvilleana subsp. bithynica (H.Baumann) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza urvilleana subsp. bithynica (H.Baumann) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
Orchis maculata var. cartalinoides Klinge ex Fleischm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. cartalinoides Klinge ex Fleischm.
Orchis maculata var. kortiathica Formánek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. kortiathica Formánek
Orchis maculata var. pyramidata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. pyramidata Schur
Orchis maculata var. turfosa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. turfosa Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza saccifera
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Jan-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26250ffc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201