Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza saccifera (Brongn.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza saccifera (Brongn.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis saccifera (Brongn.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis saccifera (Brongn.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Diklic
Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. bithynica (H.Baumann) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. bithynica (H.Baumann) Kreutz
Orchis basilica subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis basilica subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) Klinge
Orchis maculata subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata subsp. saccifera (Brongn.) K.Richt.
Orchis maculata var. saccifera (Brongn.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. saccifera (Brongn.) Rchb.f.
Orchis saccifera Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis saccifera Brongn.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. gervasiana (Tod.) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. saccifera
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Distribution: Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278b18c8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201