Accepted scientific name:
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Centrosis abortiva (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centrosis abortiva (L.) Sw.
Epipactis abortiva (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis abortiva (L.) All.
Jonorchis abortiva (L.) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonorchis abortiva (L.) Beck
Neottia abortiva (L.) Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia abortiva (L.) Clairv.
Orchis abortiva L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis abortiva L.
Serapias abortiva (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias abortiva (L.) Scop.
Infraspecific taxon: Limodorum abortivum var. abortivum
Limodorum abortivum var. gracile (B.Willing & E.Willing) Kreutz
Limodorum abortivum var. rubrum H.Sund. ex Kreutz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Limodorum
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d272fe94-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201