Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza cordigera (Fr.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cordigera (Fr.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis cordigera (Fr.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis cordigera (Fr.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. cordigera (Fr.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. cordigera (Fr.) H.Sund.
Orchis cordigera Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cordigera Fr.
Orchis latifolia var. cordigera (Fr.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. cordigera (Fr.)
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Soó
Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. cordigera
Dactylorhiza cordigera var. graeca (H.Baumann) Presser
Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. pindica (B.Willing & E.Willing) H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
Dactylorhiza cordigera var. rhodopeia Presser
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Distribution: SE. Europe to Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278aa456-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201