Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cordigera subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza bosniaca (Beck) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza bosniaca (Beck) Aver.
Dactylorhiza lagotis (Rchb.f.) H.Baumann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza lagotis (Rchb.f.) H.Baumann
Orchis bosniaca Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bosniaca Beck
Orchis cordigera var. bosniaca (Beck) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cordigera var. bosniaca (Beck) Klinge
Orchis cordigera subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cordigera subsp. bosniaca (Beck) Klinge
Orchis cordigera var. grisebachii (Pant.) Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cordigera var. grisebachii (Pant.) Klinge
Orchis cordigera f. grisebachii (Pant.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cordigera f. grisebachii (Pant.) Soó
Orchis cordigera f. subtriloba Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cordigera f. subtriloba Sóo
Orchis grisebachii Pant. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis grisebachii Pant.
Orchis lagotis Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis lagotis Rchb.f.
Orchis latifolia var. lagotis Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. lagotis Rchb.f.
Orchis traunsteineri var. grisebachii (Pant.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis traunsteineri var. grisebachii (Pant.) E.G.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Species Dactylorhiza cordigera
Distribution: N. Balkan Pen.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d351e925-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201