Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) H.Sund.
Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza traunsteineri subsp. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó
Orchis angustifolia var. lapponica Laest. ex Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis angustifolia var. lapponica Laest. ex Hartm.
Orchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) K.Richt.
Orchis latifolia var. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Laest. ex Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Laest. ex Rchb.f.
Orchis maculata subsp. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata subsp. lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Nyman
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. angustata (Arv.-Touv.) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. lapponica
Dactylorhiza lapponica subsp. rhaetica H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Dactylorhiza
Distribution: N. & C. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:278aeff6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201