Accepted scientific name:
Cephalanthera epipactoides Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera epipactoides Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Cephalanthera cucullata subsp. epipactoides (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera cucullata subsp. epipactoides (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) H.Sund.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cephalanthera
Distribution: NE. Greece (Aegean Is.) to W. & N. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0cf24fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201