Accepted scientific name:
Serapias cordigera subsp. cordigera (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Serapias cordigera var. curvifolia J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera var. curvifolia J.A.Guim.
Serapias cordigera subsp. gentilii C.Venhuis, P.Venhuis & Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera subsp. gentilii C.Venhuis, P.Venhuis & Kreutz
Serapias cordigera var. leucantha J.A.Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera var. leucantha J.A.Guim.
Serapias cordigera subsp. lorenziana (H.Baumann & Künkele) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera subsp. lorenziana (H.Baumann & Künkele) Kreutz
Serapias cordigera var. mauritanica (E.G.Camus) E.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera var. mauritanica (E.G.Camus) E.Nelson
Serapias cordigera f. ochrantha Landwehr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera f. ochrantha Landwehr
Serapias lorenziana H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias lorenziana H.Baumann & Künkele
Serapias ovalis Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias ovalis Rich.
Serapias vomeracea f. artemisiae (W.Hahn, Kreutz & Passin) P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias vomeracea f. artemisiae (W.Hahn, Kreutz & Passin) P.Delforge
Serapias vomeracea subsp. artemisiae W.Hahn, Kreutz & Passin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias vomeracea subsp. artemisiae W.Hahn, Kreutz & Passin
Serapias vomeracea var. mauritanica E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias vomeracea var. mauritanica E.G.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Serapias
Species Serapias cordigera
Distribution: SC. Europe to Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d296d55b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201