Accepted scientific name:
Himantoglossum caprinum (M.Bieb.) Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum caprinum (M.Bieb.) Spreng.
Synonyms:
Aceras caprinum (M.Bieb.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras caprinum (M.Bieb.) Lindl.
Aceras hircina var. caprina (M.Bieb.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aceras hircina var. caprina (M.Bieb.) Rchb.f.
Himantoglossum caprinum subsp. robustissimum Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum caprinum subsp. robustissimum Kreutz
Himantoglossum caprinum subsp. rumelicum H.Baumann & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum caprinum subsp. rumelicum H.Baumann & R.Lorenz
Himantoglossum hircinum subsp. caprinum (M.Bieb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum hircinum subsp. caprinum (M.Bieb.) K.Richt.
Himantoglossum hircinum var. caprinum (M.Bieb.) W.Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Himantoglossum hircinum var. caprinum (M.Bieb.) W.Zimm.
Loroglossum caprinum (M.Bieb.) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroglossum caprinum (M.Bieb.) Beck
Loroglossum hircinum subsp. caprinum (M.Bieb.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroglossum hircinum subsp. caprinum (M.Bieb.) E.G.Camus
Loroglossum hircinum var. caprinum (M.Bieb.) Gallé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loroglossum hircinum var. caprinum (M.Bieb.) Gallé
Orchis caprina M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis caprina M.Bieb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Himantoglossum
Distribution: EC. Europe to Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d368d702-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201