Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia caudata Nicholls (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia caudata Nicholls
Synonyms:
Arachnorchis caudata (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnorchis caudata (Nicholls) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Calonema caudatum (Nicholls) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema caudatum (Nicholls) Szlach.
Calonemorchis caudata (Nicholls) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis caudata (Nicholls) Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Caladenia
Distribution: Tasmania
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eee771ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201