You selected Ackermania caudata (Ackerman) Dodson & R.Escobar. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Benzingia caudata (Ackerman) Dressler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Benzingia caudata (Ackerman) Dressler
Synonyms:
Ackermania caudata (Ackerman) Dodson & R.Escobar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ackermania caudata (Ackerman) Dodson & R.Escobar
Chondrorhyncha caudata Ackerman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrorhyncha caudata Ackerman
Stenia caudata (Ackerman) Dodson & D.E.Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenia caudata (Ackerman) Dodson & D.E.Benn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Benzingia
Distribution: Ecuador to Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 10-May-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0c6f938-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201