You selected Epipactis caudata (R.Br.) Poir. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acianthus caudatus R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthus caudatus R.Br.
Synonyms:
Acianthus caudatus var. ater Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthus caudatus var. ater Lindl.
Acianthus caudatus var. pallidus Rupp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthus caudatus var. pallidus Rupp
Epipactis caudata (R.Br.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis caudata (R.Br.) Poir.
Nemacianthus caudatus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemacianthus caudatus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Acianthus
Distribution: SE. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1f65844-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201