Accepted scientific name:
Serapias cordigera L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera L.
Synonyms:
Helleborine cordigera (L.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine cordigera (L.) Pers.
Lonchitis cordigera (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonchitis cordigera (L.) Bubani
Serapias lingua var. cordigera (L.) Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias lingua var. cordigera (L.) Savi
Serapiastrum cordigerum (L.) A.A.Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapiastrum cordigerum (L.) A.A.Eaton
Infraspecific taxon: Serapias cordigera subsp. azorica (Schltr.) SoĆ³
Serapias cordigera subsp. cordigera
Serapias cordigera subsp. cossyrensis (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz
Serapias cordigera subsp. cretica B.Baumann & H.Baumann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Serapias
Distribution: Azores, SC. Europe to Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d296d32e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201