You selected Aerides pedunculata Kerr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Papilionanthe pedunculata (Kerr) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papilionanthe pedunculata (Kerr) Garay
Synonyms:
Aerides pedunculata Kerr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides pedunculata Kerr
Vanda masperoae Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda masperoae Guillaumin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Papilionanthe
Distribution: Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f20d57ba-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201