You selected Stereochilus bicuspidatus (Hook.f.) King & Pantl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cleisostoma aspersum (Rchb.f.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma aspersum (Rchb.f.) Garay
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma bicuspidatum Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma bicuspidatum Hook.f.
Sarcanthus aspersus Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus aspersus Rchb.f.
Sarcanthus bicuspidatus (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus bicuspidatus (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm.
Sarcanthus khasiaensis Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus khasiaensis Tang & F.T.Wang
Stereochilus bicuspidatus (Hook.f.) King & Pantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereochilus bicuspidatus (Hook.f.) King & Pantl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cleisostoma
Distribution: C. Himalaya to Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30cc87f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201