Accepted scientific name:
Stereochilus ringens (Rchb.f.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stereochilus ringens (Rchb.f.) Garay
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma ringens Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma ringens Rchb.f.
Sarcanthus ringens (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus ringens (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm.
Stereochilus wattii King & Pantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereochilus wattii King & Pantl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Stereochilus
Distribution: Assam
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1edf5be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201