Accepted scientific name:
Stereochilus laxus (Rchb.f.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stereochilus laxus (Rchb.f.) Garay
Synonyms:
Sarcanthus laxus Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcanthus laxus Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Stereochilus
Distribution: Myanmar
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1edf7ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201