Accepted scientific name:
Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Androrchis spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) D.Tyteca & E.Klein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) D.Tyteca & E.Klein
Barlia spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barlia spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Szlach.
Orchis patens subsp. spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Á.Löve & Kjellq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis patens subsp. spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Á.Löve & Kjellq.
Orchis patens var. spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Fiori & Paol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis patens var. spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Fiori & Paol.
Infraspecific taxon: Orchis spitzelii subsp. cazorlensis (Lacaita) D.Rivera & Lopez Velez
Orchis spitzelii subsp. nitidifolia (W.P.Teschner) Soó
Orchis spitzelii subsp. spitzelii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Orchis
Distribution: Sweden (Gotland), E. Spain to Caucasus, NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c1e468-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201