Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
Synonyms:
Amesia palustris (L.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesia palustris (L.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Arthrochilium palustre (L.) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrochilium palustre (L.) Beck
Calliphyllon palustre (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliphyllon palustre (L.) Bubani
Cymbidium palustre (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium palustre (L.) Sw.
Epipactis longifolia (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis longifolia (L.) All.
Epipactis palustris f. albiflora Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. albiflora Aver.
Epipactis palustris var. albiflora E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. albiflora E.G.Camus
Epipactis palustris f. ampla Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. ampla Höppner
Epipactis palustris var. elatior Pantu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. elatior Pantu
Epipactis palustris f. elongata Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. elongata Höppner
Epipactis palustris f. ericetorum (Asch. & Graebn.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. ericetorum (Asch. & Graebn.) Sóo
Epipactis palustris var. ericetorum Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. ericetorum Asch. & Graebn.
Epipactis palustris f. gracilis Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. gracilis Höppner
Epipactis palustris f. longibracteata Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. longibracteata Höppner
Epipactis palustris f. macrostachya Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. macrostachya Höppner
Epipactis palustris var. ochroleuca Barla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. ochroleuca Barla
Epipactis palustris var. parvifolia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. parvifolia Schur
Epipactis palustris f. pumila Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. pumila Zapal.
Epipactis palustris f. rectilinguis Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. rectilinguis Höppner
Epipactis palustris f. robusta (Zapal.) Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. robusta (Zapal.) Höppner
Epipactis palustris var. robusta Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. robusta Zapal.
Epipactis palustris subsp. salina (Schur) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris subsp. salina (Schur) K.Richt.
Epipactis palustris f. silvatica (Asch. & Graebn.) Höppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. silvatica (Asch. & Graebn.) Höppner
Epipactis palustris var. silvatica Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris var. silvatica Asch. & Graebn.
Epipactis palustris f. submersa Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis palustris f. submersa Glück
Epipactis salina Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis salina Schur
Helleborine longifolia (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine longifolia (L.) Moench
Helleborine palustris (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris (L.) Hill
Helleborine palustris (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris (L.) Schrank
Helleborine palustris var. ericetorum (Asch. & Graebn.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris var. ericetorum (Asch. & Graebn.) Druce
Helleborine palustris f. gracilis (Höppner) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. gracilis (Höppner) Soó
Helleborine palustris f. longibracteata (Höppner) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. longibracteata (Höppner) Soó
Helleborine palustris f. parvifolia (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. parvifolia (Schur) Soó
Helleborine palustris f. rectilinguis (Höppner) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. rectilinguis (Höppner) Soó
Helleborine palustris f. silvatica (Asch. & Graebn.) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. silvatica (Asch. & Graebn.) Sóo
Helleborine palustris f. submersa (Glück) Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine palustris f. submersa (Glück) Sóo
Limodorum palustre (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum palustre (L.) Kuntze
Serapias helleborine var. palustris L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias helleborine var. palustris L.
Serapias longiflora Asso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias longiflora Asso
Serapias longifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias longifolia L.
Serapias palustris (L.) Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias palustris (L.) Mill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Epipactis
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus and Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d358db82-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201