Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes romanzoffiana Cham. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes romanzoffiana Cham.
Synonyms:
Gyrostachys gemmipara (Sm.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys gemmipara (Sm.) Kuntze
Gyrostachys romanzoffiana (Cham.) MacMill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys romanzoffiana (Cham.) MacMill.
Gyrostachys stricta Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys stricta Rydb.
Ibidium romanzoffianum (Cham.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium romanzoffianum (Cham.) House
Ibidium romanzoffianum var. strictum (Rydb.) Daniels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium romanzoffianum var. strictum (Rydb.) Daniels
Ibidium strictum (Rydb.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium strictum (Rydb.) House
Neottia gemmipara Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia gemmipara Sm.
Orchiastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Greene
Spiranthes gemmipara (Sm.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes gemmipara (Sm.) Lindl.
Spiranthes romanzoffiana var. stricta (Rydb.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes romanzoffiana var. stricta (Rydb.) Druce
Spiranthes stricta (Rydb.) A.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes stricta (Rydb.) A.Nelson
Triorchis strictus (Rydb.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triorchis strictus (Rydb.) Nieuwl.
Triorchos romanzoffianus (Cham.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triorchos romanzoffianus (Cham.) Nieuwl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Spiranthes
Distribution: Great Britain, Ireland, Subarctic America to N. & WC. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d298bfa7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201