Accepted scientific name:
Stereochilus pachyphyllus (Cavestro) Cavestro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stereochilus pachyphyllus (Cavestro) Cavestro
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma pachyphyllum Cavestro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma pachyphyllum Cavestro
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Stereochilus
Distribution: Thailand
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df671bd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201