Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium guttatum Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum Sw.
Synonyms:
Cypripedium bouffordianum Yong H.Zhang & H.Sun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium bouffordianum Yong H.Zhang & H.Sun
Cypripedium calceolus var. variegatum Falk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. variegatum Falk
Cypripedium guttatum f. albiflorum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum f. albiflorum Aver.
Cypripedium guttatum var. koreanum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum var. koreanum Nakai
Cypripedium guttatum f. latifolium Rouy ex E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum f. latifolium Rouy ex E.G.Camus
Cypripedium guttatum f. punicum Y.N.Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum f. punicum Y.N.Lee
Cypripedium guttatum f. redowskii (Rchb.f.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum f. redowskii (Rchb.f.) Soó
Cypripedium guttatum var. redowskii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium guttatum var. redowskii Rchb.f.
Cypripedium orientale Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium orientale Spreng.
Cypripedium variegatum Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium variegatum Georgi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: European Russia to Korea, Alaska to Yukon
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3515c7d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201