Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium macranthos Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos Sw.
Synonyms:
Cypripedium calceolus var. rubrum Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. rubrum Georgi
Cypripedium macranthos f. albiflorum (Makino) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos f. albiflorum (Makino) Ohwi
Cypripedium macranthos var. albiflorum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. albiflorum Makino
Cypripedium macranthos var. atropurpureum Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. atropurpureum Aver.
Cypripedium macranthos var. flavum Mandl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. flavum Mandl
Cypripedium macranthos var. maximum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. maximum Nakai
Cypripedium macranthos f. rebunense (Kudô) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos f. rebunense (Kudô) Ohwi
Cypripedium macranthos var. speciosum (Rolfe) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium macranthos var. speciosum (Rolfe) Koidz.
Cypripedium rebunense Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium rebunense Kudô
Cypripedium speciosum Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium speciosum Rolfe
Cypripedium speciosum var. albiflorum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium speciosum var. albiflorum Makino
Cypripedium thunbergii Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium thunbergii Blume
Cypripedium thunbergii f. albiflorum (Makino) Okuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium thunbergii f. albiflorum (Makino) Okuyama
Sacodon macranthos (Sw.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sacodon macranthos (Sw.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: E. Belarus to Temp. E. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3516af7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201