You selected Microstylis loxia J.J.Sm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Malaxis loxia (J.J.Sm.) S.Thomas, Schuit. & de Vogel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malaxis loxia (J.J.Sm.) S.Thomas, Schuit. & de Vogel
Synonyms:
Microstylis loxia J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microstylis loxia J.J.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Malaxis
Distribution: Maluku (Seram)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f254b5a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201